Home Site Me Caludin.com

My Birthday!

So last week was my birthday. 🥳

It was last Wednesday. I did work a bit, but only like five hours.

After work I dropped by Game Stop and treated myself to some stuff there. Got some Wendy’s after that and napped.

For dinner we had beef stew (one of my favorites!)

For desert we had a chocolate peanut butter cheesecake. It was so pretty! 😍 Tasted decent too.

And here are my gifts:

Now, the Krillin plush. That’s actually a gift from my brother that passed away a couple months ago. How did I get it then? Well, my mom and sister found it in his room when they were going through it. He always got me Krillin stuff cause he was my favorite from Dragon Ball. In fact he got me a bigger plush last year of him. We figured he was saving it for me. So one last gift from him. 😭

Also got some money as well.

Anyway, that’s all for now. I’m now 34!

Posted on September 30th, 2019 in Misc, Offline, Photos by Megan. 10 Comments

Posted on October 9th, 2019, at 5:25 pm by Kenny.

Happy belated birthday, Meg. <3 I know I'm horribly late. :p

Again, I am so sorry about your brother, but I am happy you got one last gift from him. <3

Posted on October 20th, 2019, at 6:31 pm by Megan.

Thanks. 🙂

Posted on October 11th, 2019, at 11:33 pm by Claudine.

Belated happy birthday Megan! Looks like you had so much fun and received lots of nice gifts! <3

Aww it's so nice that you got one last gift from your brother <3 I'd say that it's probably the best gift out of all you received this year <3

Posted on October 20th, 2019, at 7:23 pm by Megan.

Thanks. 😀

Posted on October 13th, 2019, at 9:21 am by Pauline.

Happy belated birthday! 😊 Looks like you were treated with loads of wonderful gifts – really happy for you. Wishing you a happy and healthy year ahead!

Posted on October 20th, 2019, at 7:23 pm by Megan.

Thanks so much! 😊

Posted on October 22nd, 2019, at 1:33 pm by Ashley.

Happy Belated Birthday! That cake does look really pretty, but the alright part doesn’t really make up for it. Oh well.
Those are lovely gifts. The ones from your brother has to be a very precious thing. ♥

Posted on November 3rd, 2019, at 6:34 pm by Megan.

Thanks! Yeah, my brother’s gift is real special to me.

Posted on November 3rd, 2019, at 8:54 am by Michelle.

Happy belated birthday!

Posted on November 3rd, 2019, at 6:34 pm by Megan.

Thanks!

Megan

Name: Megan
Nicknames: Maroon and Maroon Caludin
Gender: Female
Birthdate: September 25th
Age: 34
Occupation: McDonalds employee
Hobbies: Writing, drawing, reading, games, computers, role playing, web design, cartoons, comics, manga/anime, web comics, and animals Read More