Home Site Me Caludin.com

Life updates

I actually meant to update a while ago, but, uh never happened. 😅

Another birthday passed. I’m now 35. Was pretty nice and got some cool gifts of course.

Other then that mostly the same old boring stuff. Work, eat, sleep, role play. 😆 Well, and lots of reading still. 🙂 Right now working on my daily Bible readings and the Little House series. I recently read the Rose years, now working on the original Laura ones, which is probably my favorite. I haven’t read the ones before this about her great grandmother, grandmother, and mother. Eventually I will.

I guess that’s about it for now.

Posted on October 19th, 2020 in Literature, Offline by Megan. 4 Comments

Posted on October 24th, 2020, at 8:39 pm by Kenny.

Happy belated birthday. 🙂

Posted on October 29th, 2020, at 4:27 pm by Megan.

Thanks. 😊

Posted on November 5th, 2020, at 11:38 am by Luana.

Reading is good! Glad you found time and energy for it. And hey, 35 is a good age! I’m the same age as you. 🙂

By the way, nice to meet you, Megan. I think I read a bit of your blog in the past, but I don’t remember commenting. I guess this is my first time!

– Lu

Posted on November 12th, 2020, at 7:47 pm by Megan.

Haha, cool!

Nice to meet you too!

Megan

Name: Megan
Nicknames: Maroon and Maroon Caludin
Gender: Female
Birthdate: September 25th
Age: 34
Occupation: McDonalds employee
Hobbies: Writing, drawing, reading, games, computers, role playing, web design, cartoons, comics, manga/anime, web comics, and animals Read More